Page 1 of 1

DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Open/Frisbee Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Sat Mar 02, 2019 8:49 pm
by Mr.Scary
Please watch this space for more info.

Essex Championships sponsored by Discraft will have at least three rounds of disc golf and as always with the Essex Open a ton of FREE Frisbee Events Saturday evening August 3rd.

We get 60 Players we will give a way a FREE Discraft Postable Chainstar Lite Basket!!!

Saturday's FREE Evening Lineup to include:

KanJam https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aSP4NsFOYM
MTA(Maximum Time Aloft) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rBorFhNSJ-Q

Demos or Comps To be Added Time Permitting:

DDC (Double Disc Court) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nszaRylOxus
Guts (Possibly 3 v 3 instead of 5 v 5 depending on entrants) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KisZzlkKd20&t=5s

More details to come on Entry Fee, Lodging and Players' Packages and Pay Outs(most likely normal Essex Pay Outs , Top 5 Each Division, 1st thru 3rd in MTA, KanJam Winners and Runners Up).

Thank you.

The Essex Crew

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Wed May 29, 2019 7:12 am
by Mr.Scary

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Wed Jun 26, 2019 12:38 pm
by Mr.Scary
We're at 16 entrants so far with six weeks to go!!!

Number Assignments for FREE Discraft Portable Chainstar Lite Drawing:

1. Sue Underwood - FPO-------PAID
2. Ivan Brommage - MP40------PAID
3. Ross Davies - MA3-----------PAID
4. Ross Poole - MPO
5. Paul Cooper - MA2

6. Craig French - MA40
7. Neal Clifton - MPO
8. Kevin Addison - MA3
9. Alex Armstrong - MA4--------PAID
10. James Burton - MA40+-----PAID

11. Kelly Addison - FA
12. Rafa Lopez - MA4
13. Phil Wood - MPO
14. Scott Rickard - MA2
15. Tom Potter - MA4

16. Jack Atkinson - MA4
17.
18.
19.
20.

21.
22.
23.
24.
25.

26.

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Open/Frisbee Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Mon Jul 08, 2019 6:31 pm
by Mr.Scary
Number Assignments for FREE Discraft Portable Chainstar Lite Drawing:
1. Sue Underwood - FPO....BDGA ____ PDGA #8806 -------PAID
2. Ivan Brommage - MP40...BDGA ____ PDGA #8814 ------------PAID
3. Ross Davies - MA3...........BDGA 257 PDGA #34658 -----------PAID
4. Ross Poole - MPO............BDGA ____ PDGA #8861
5. Paul Cooper - MA2............BDGA ____ PDGA #8862
6. Craig French - MA40+........BDGA 1671 PDGA #104912
7. Neal Clifton - MPO.............BDGA 389 PDGA #55997
8. Kevin Addison - MA3..........BDGA 512 PDGA #103982
9. Alex Armstrong - MA4------NONE--------------------------------PAID
10. James Burton - MA40+.....BDGA 371 PDGA #51344 ---------PAID
11. Kelly Addison - FA..........BDGA 513 PDGA # 118485
12. Rafa Lopez - MA4...........BDGA 1693 PDGA #118676
13. Phil Wood - MPO............BDGA 340 PDGA #42707
14. Scott Rickard - MA2........BDGA 1242 PDGA #69513
15. Tom Potter - MA4
16. Jack Atkinson - MA4
17. Sam Banner - MA4.......... BDGA 456... PDGA #105526
18. Sian Lee - FPO.............. BDGA 391... PDGA #55999
19. Kevin Pearce - MA2......... BDGA ___ ..PDGA #87760
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Open/Frisbee Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Mon Jul 15, 2019 4:05 pm
by Mr.Scary
Number Assignments for FREE Discraft Portable Chainstar Lite Drawing:

1. Sue Underwood - FPO....BDGA ____ PDGA #8806 -------PAID
2. Ivan Brommage - MP40...BDGA ____ PDGA #8814 ------------PAID
3. Ross Davies - MA3...........BDGA 257 PDGA #34658 -----------PAID
4. Ross Poole - MPO............BDGA ____ PDGA #8861
5. Paul Cooper - MA2............BDGA ____ PDGA #8862

6. Craig French - MA40+........BDGA 1671 PDGA #104912
7. Neal Clifton - MPO.............BDGA 389 PDGA #55997
8. Kevin Addison - MA3..........BDGA 512 PDGA #103982
9. Alex Armstrong - MA4------NONE--------------------------------PAID
10. James Burton - MA40+.....BDGA 371 PDGA #51344 ---------PAID

11. Kelly Addison - FA..........BDGA 513 PDGA # 118485
12. Rafa Lopez - MA4...........BDGA 1693 PDGA #118676
13. Phil Wood - MPO............BDGA 340 PDGA #42707
14. Scott Rickard - MA2........BDGA 1242 PDGA #69513
15. Tom Potter - MA4

16. Jack Atkinson - MA4
17. Sam Banner - MA4.......... BDGA 456... PDGA #105526
18. Sian Lee - FPO.............. BDGA 391... PDGA #55999
19. Kevin Pearce - MA2......... BDGA ___ ..PDGA #87760.........PAID
20. James Luton - MPO......... BDGA 135... PDGA #8856

21. Angus Green - MPO........ BDGA 428... PDGA #79483
22. S.Kornmuller - MA40+..... BDGA 361... PDGA #7046.......PAID
23. Jack Lemon - MA4...........BDGA ___... PDGA #115385
24. Ryan Macey - MA4...........BDGA ___... PDGA #124380
25.

26.
27.
28.
29.

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Open/Frisbee Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Sat Jul 20, 2019 5:52 pm
by Mr.Scary
two weeks to go and we're at 30 entries!!!

Number Assignments for FREE Discraft Portable Chainstar Lite Drawing:

1. Sue Underwood - FPO....BDGA ____ PDGA #8806 -------PAID
2. Ivan Brommage - MP40...BDGA ____ PDGA #8814 ------------PAID
3. Ross Davies - MA3...........BDGA 257 PDGA #34658 -----------PAID
4. Ross Poole - MPO............BDGA ____ PDGA #8861
5. Paul Cooper - MA2............BDGA ____ PDGA #8862

6. Craig French - MA40+........BDGA 1671 PDGA #104912
7. Neal Clifton - MPO.............BDGA 389 PDGA #55997----------PAID
8. Kevin Addison - MA3..........BDGA 512 PDGA #103982
9. Alex Armstrong - MA4------NONE--------------------------------PAID
10. James Burton - MA40+.....BDGA 371 PDGA #51344 ---------PAID

11. Kelly Addison - FA..........BDGA 513 PDGA # 118485
12. Rafa Lopez - MA4...........BDGA 1693 PDGA #118676
13. Phil Wood - MPO............BDGA 340 PDGA #42707
14. Scott Rickard - MA2........BDGA 1242 PDGA #69513
15. Tom Potter - MA4

16. Paul McCullough -
17. Sam Banner - MA4.......... BDGA 456... PDGA #105526
18. Sian Lee - FPO.............. BDGA 391... PDGA #55999
19. Kevin Pearce - MA2......... BDGA ___ ..PDGA #87760.........PAID
20. James Luton - MPO......... BDGA 135... PDGA #8856

21. Angus Green - MPO........ BDGA 428... PDGA #79483
22. S.Kornmuller - MA40+..... BDGA 361... PDGA #7046.......PAID
23. Jack Lemon - MA4...........BDGA ___... PDGA #115385....
24. Ryan Macey - MA4...........BDGA ___... PDGA #124380
25. Charlie O'Brien - MPO......BDGA ___... PDGA #52595

26. Steve Cardwell - MA4......BDGA 374... PDGA #51517
27. Liam Garrett - MJ18........BDGA ___... PDGA #______
28. Greig Underwood - MA40+ BDGA 1436... PDGA #80317...PAID
29. Neal Pickett - MP40.........BDGA 41... PDGA #8850
30. Cameron Prichard - MA$....BDGA ___... PDGA #_____

31.
32.
33.
34.

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Open/Frisbee Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Wed Jul 24, 2019 7:35 pm
by Mr.Scary
11 have prepaid and get a Retro Disc Golfer Magazine Free

Number Assignments for FREE Discraft Portable Chainstar Lite Drawing:

1. Sue Underwood - FPO....BDGA ____ PDGA #8806 -------PAID
2. Ivan Brommage - MP40...BDGA ____ PDGA #8814 ------------PAID
3. Ross Davies - MA3..........BDGA 257 PDGA #34658 -----------PAID
4. Ross Poole - MPO...........BDGA ____ PDGA #8861---------PAID
5. Paul Cooper - MA2..........BDGA ____ PDGA #8862-----------PAID

6. Craig French - MA40+.....BDGA 1671 PDGA #104912
7. Neal Clifton - MPO...........BDGA 389 PDGA #55997----------PAID
8. Kevin Addison - MA2.......BDGA 512 PDGA #103982
9. Alex Armstrong - MA4------NONE--------------------------------PAID
10. James Burton - MA40+..BDGA 371 PDGA #51344 ---------PAID

11. Kelly Addison - FA..........BDGA 513 PDGA # 118485
12. Rafa Lopez - MA4...........BDGA 1693 PDGA #118676
13. Phil Wood - MPO............BDGA 340 PDGA #42707
14. Scott Rickard - MA2........BDGA 1242 PDGA #69513
15. Tom Potter - MA4

16. Paul McCullough - _______________________________......PAID
17. Sam Banner - MA4.......... BDGA 456... PDGA #105526
18. Sian Lee - FPO.............. BDGA 391... PDGA #55999
19. Kevin Pearce - MA2......... BDGA ___ ..PDGA #87760.........PAID
20. James Luton - MPO......... BDGA 135... PDGA #8856

21. Angus Green - MPO........ BDGA 428... PDGA #79483
22. S.Kornmuller - MA40+..... BDGA 361... PDGA #7046.......PAID
23. Jack Lemon - MA4...........BDGA ___... PDGA #115385....
24. Ryan Macey - MA4...........BDGA ___... PDGA #124380
25. Charlie O'Brien - MPO......BDGA ___... PDGA #52595

26. Steve Cardwell - MA4......BDGA 374... PDGA #51517
27. Liam Garrett - MJ18........BDGA ___... PDGA #______
28. Greig Underwood - MA40+ BDGA 1436... PDGA #80317...PAID
29. Neal Pickett - MP40............BDGA 41... PDGA #8850
30. Cameron Prichard - MA4....BDGA ___... PDGA #_____

31. Kevin Eagle - MA4...............BDGA 442... PDGA #105006
32. Woodstock Harding - MP40...BDGA 202... PDGA #8553
33. Simon Jack - MA4............BDGA 444... PDGA #104348
34.
35.

36.
37.
38.

Re: DISCRAFT Presents the Essex Open/Frisbee Championships Aug 3rd/4th, 2019 Date CONFIRMED

Posted: Tue Aug 06, 2019 5:27 pm
by Mr.Scary
Results of golf:
https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/42254#MPO

MTA Champion:
Angus Green

KanJam Champions:
Angus and Ed Green
Runners Up:
O'Brien and Noah

DDC Champions:
Scott Rickard & James Luton
Runner Up:
O'Brien & Noah

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=izj7MqG ... KM9f2BjFAo

Guts Exhibition Champions:
O'Brien, Luton, Noah and Cooper defeated Rickard, Angus & Ed Green and Pickett.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mQpTLG0eRqk&t=5s


Thanks so much everybody!!!

All the Best,

sK